See all 24 photos
$409,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
New
330 FAIRBROOKE COURT Arnprior, ON K7S0E6
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $371
Subdivision 550 - Arnprior
MLS® Listing ID X13165382
Bedrooms 3
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to this bright and spacious end-unit townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and three fully finished levels-perfect for families, first-time buyers, or investors alike.The main level provides convenient access to the single-car garage and features a 3-piece bathroom, a comfortable living room with a cozy gas fireplace, and an eat-in kitchen. The sunroom at the rear of the home fills the space with natural light and offers patio door access to a private sundeck-ideal for relaxing or entertaining.Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, each with large closets, along with a full main bathroom.The fully finished basement adds valuable living space, including a family room, a den/home office, and a laundry/utility room.A fantastic opportunity to enter the market and begin your homeownership journey-or add a solid property to your investment portfolio. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Others
Ownership Freehold
GET MORE INFORMATION